INSTRAGRAM GALLERY

Privacy Policy 

 

Fay Semple is committed to ensuring the protection of personal information collected by it in the conduct of its business. The company complies with the UK’s Data Protection Act 1998 and any other applicable data protection legislation. 

 

What is personal information and how do we collect it? 

 

Fay Semple collects personal information about individuals (including her clients, persons associated with or employed by her clients, or her business contacts), in order to provide dowsing, geomancy andcoaching services and to effectively manage her business relationships. The types of personal information she collects may be business contact details or may involve detailed knowledge of an individual’s or a business’ financial and personal circumstances depending on the particular service we are required to provide. 

 

Fay Semple will collect your full correspondence history with Fay personally via email/Facebook as well as your full correspondence history with any xternal service providers, your program progress reports and completion statistics, any signed client agreements and completed Welcome Pack documentation, any Accountability form submissions/logs,  Facebook group interaction/question posts and any evidence and any recorded sessions/calls related to your account and any coaching/support/guidance between you and Fay Semple.

Fay Semple generally uses personal information to provide specified professional services, and to raise awareness about recent business related developments or events that may be of relevance or interest. Personal information is shared in order to communicate information about her wide range of business services or latest business solutions. 

 

Does Fay Semple disclose personal information to anybody else? 

 

Fay Semple will not disclose, share, sell or rent personal information she holds about you without your consent, except to external service providers she has engaged to assist her in the provision of services to her clients or her business.

 

Where she has outsourced a function or activity to an external service provider she will only disclose personal information that the service provider needs to undertake that function or activity, and she requires external service providers to enter into confidentiality agreements prohibiting them from using or disclosing personal information for any purpose other than to carry out the function or activity for which they are engaged. 

 

In some circumstances she may be compelled by law to disclose personal information. For example, she may be compelled to disclose personal information to law enforcement agencies. 

 

The quality, accuracy and correction of personal information we hold 

 

Protecting personal information is a priority for Fay. She considers security and confidentiality when handling personal information. It is important to her that the information she maintains and uses is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If at any time your personal details change, please let her know so she can update her records. 

 

Access to Personal Information 

 

Fay Semple respects your right to access personal information she holds about you. She will allow you to access your personal information unless she are entitled to deny access where the provision of access would be unlawful or would be likely to prejudice an investigation of possible unlawful activity. 

 

Data security 

 

Fay Semple takes reasonable steps to protect personal information it holds from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. If you are submitting personal information over the internet that you wish to remain private, please note that while attempts are made to secure information transmitted to this site, there are inherent risks in transmitting information across the internet. If you prefer, you can contact her by phone or mail. 

 

Fay Semple will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de- identify your personal information when it is no longer needed. 

 

Links to other sites 

 

This site contains links to other sites. Fay Semplel is not responsible for the privacy practices of those web sites and has no knowledge of whether cookies or other tracking devices are used on linked sites. If you have any concerns regarding your privacy you should ensure you are aware of the privacy policies of those sites, before disclosing any personal information. 

 

Payments 

 

Payment details are stored and attached to your client account where needed and confirmed based on customer purchases and payment terms. Fay does not share customer payment details with any third parties.

 

Further information 

 

If you have any questions about her privacy policy or require more information concerning her privacy practices please contact Fay Semple at: fay@faysemple.com

Changes to the Fay SEmplePrivacy Policy 

This privacy policy is accurate as of 09/05/2019 and Fay Semple may alter or amend it without notice. Should the privacy policy be altered, the new policy will be posted on this website.